Fall 2013 MOLA Course Offerings

Note: This is a tentative timetable and is subject to change.

 

Fall Semester: September 3 – December 2, 2013

View the official UFV Fall 2013 Timetable

FRENCH

Course Section Day Time Instructor
FREN 100 AB1 M & W 19:00-20:20 Johanne Sauve
FREN 100 AB2 T & R 8:30-9:50 Arezou Hashemi
FREN 101 AB1 T & R 10:00-11:20 Ghizlane Laghzaoui
FREN 102 AB1 T & R 11:30-12:50 Renee Hamilton-Clark
FREN 215 AB1 M & W 11:30-12:50 Alan Cameron
FREN 216 AB1 M & W 14:30-15:50 Ghizlane Laghzaoui
FREN 219 AB1 M & W 14:30-15:50 Betty-Joan Traverse
FREN 230 AB1 M & W 11:30-12:50 Betty-Joan Traverse
FREN 245 AB1 M & W 10:00-11:20 Ghizlane Laghzaoui
FREN 319 AB1 T & R 14:30-16:20 Ghizlane Laghzaoui
FREN 330 AB1 M & W 16:00-17:50 Alan Cameron

View French course descriptions and prerequisites here!


GERMAN

Course Section Day Time Instructor
GERM 101 AB1 T & R 19:00-20:20 Sabine Zimmermann
GERM 201 IS1 T 16:45-18:35 Sabine Zimmermann

View German course descriptions and prerequisites here!


HALQ’EMEYLEM

Course    Section Day      Time              Instructor             
HALQ 101 CH1 R 19:00-21:50 Laura Wealick
HALQ 102 IS1 T 19:00-21:50 Laura Wealick
HALQ 201 IS1 W 19:00-21:50 Laura Wealick
HALQ 220 IS1 M 19:00-21:50 Laura Wealick

View Halq’emeylem course descriptions and prerequisites here!


JAPANESE

Course     Section Day       Time              Instructor            
JAPN 101 AB1 M & W 11:30-12:50 Joe Sunami
JAPN 101 AB3 T & R 11:30-12:50 Joe Sunami
JAPN 102 AB1 M & W 14:30-15:50 Joe Sunami
JAPN 201 AB1 T & R 14:30-15:50 Joe Sunami
JAPN 301 IS1 T & R 16:00-17:20 Joe Sunami

View Japanese course descriptions and prerequisites here!


MANDARIN

Course Section  Day       Time              Instructor            
MAND 101 AB1 T & R 17:30-18:50 Linda Qiao
MAND 201 IS1 T & R 14:30-15:50 Linda Qiao

View Mandarin course descriptions and prerequisites here!


PUNJABI

Course   Section Day   Time              Instructor             
PUNJ 101 AB1 M & W 19:00-20:20 Sukhpaul Dhaliwal

View Punjabi course descriptions and prerequisites here!


RUSSIAN

Course Section Day Time Instructor
RUSS 101 AB1 M & W 19:00-20:20 Alan Cameron

View Russian course descriptions and prerequisites here!


SPANISH

Course      Section Day Time Instructor
SPAN 101 AB1 M & W 11:30-12:50 Teresa Arroliga-Piper
SPAN 101 AB2 M & W 8:30-9:50 Teresa Arroliga-Piper
SPAN 101 AB3 T & R 16:00-17:20 Cristina Ugalde
SPAN 102 AB1 M & W 16:00-17:20 Teresa Arroliga-Piper
SPAN 201 AB1 T & R 11:30-12:50 Pablo Rubio-Gijon
SPAN 301 AB1 T & R 13:00-15:20 Pablo Rubio-Gijon

View Spanish course descriptions and prerequisites here!

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply